1997-98: THE SEASON OF Merlin

The X-Files received the 1997-98 award for Best Drama Series from the Online Film & Television Association's annual Television Awards. Ally McBeal and Frasier tied for Best Comedy Series while 12 Angry Men received the prize for Best Motion Picture Made for Television and Merlin was honored as Best Miniseries. Below is the list of every nomination for the year 1997-98 with winners highlighted like this. Nomination and Awards tallies can be found in the menu at the right.


BEST SERIES

  • Ally McBeal
  • ER
  • Frasier
  • The Simpsons
  • The X-Files

BEST ACTOR IN A SERIES

  • Kevin Anderson - Nothing Sacred
  • David Duchovny - The X-Files
  • Anthony Edwards - ER
  • Dennis Franz - NYPD Blue
  • Kelsey Grammer - Frasier

BEST ACTRESS IN A SERIES

  • Gillian Anderson - The X-Files
  • Candice Bergen - Murphy Brown
  • Ellen DeGeneres - Ellen
  • Christine Lahti - Chicago Hope
  • Julianna Margulies - ER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A SERIES

  • Phil Hartman - NewsRadio
  • David Hyde Pierce - Frasier
  • Matthew Perry - Friends
  • Rip Torn - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Noah Wyle - ER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A SERIES

  • Christine Baranski - Cybill
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Seinfeld
  • Kathy Najimy - Veronica's Closet
  • Gloria Reuben - ER
  • Nana Visitor - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A SERIES

  • ER
  • Frasier
  • Friends
  • NewsRadio
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

BEST DRAMA SERIES

  • Chicago Hope
  • ER
  • Homicide: Life on the Streets
  • Law & Order
  • The X-Files

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Kevin Anderson - Nothing Sacred
  • Andre Bruagher - Homicide: Life on the Streets
  • David Duchovny - The X-Files
  • Anthony Edwards - ER
  • Dennis Franz - NYPD Blue

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Gillian Anderson - The X-Files
  • Christine Lahti - Chicago Hope
  • Carey Lowell - Law & Order
  • Julianna Margulies - ER
  • Kate Mulgrew - Star Trek: Voyager

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Benjamin Bratt - Law & Order
  • Hector Elizondo - Chicago Hope
  • Eriq LaSalle - ER
  • Kyle Secor - Homicide: Life on the Streets
  • Noah Wyle - ER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Roxann Biggs-Dawson - Star Trek: Voyager
  • Laura Innes - ER
  • Della Reese - Touched by an Angel
  • Gloria Reuben - ER
  • Jeri Ryan - Star Trek: Voyager

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Nicholas Lea - The X-Files
  • William H. Macy - ER
  • John Neville - The X-Files
  • Michael Rapaport - ER
  • Luke Wilson - The X-Files

BEST GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES


  • Jorjan Fox - ER
  • Swoosie Kurtz - ER
  • Jennifer Lien - Star Trek: Voyager
  • Lili Taylor - he X-Files
  • Alfre Woodard - Homicide: Life on the Streets

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • ER
  • Homicide: Life on the Streets
  • Law & Order
  • NYPD Blue
  • The X-Files

BEST NEW DRAMA SERIES

  • Brooklyn South
  • Dawson's Creek
  • Earth: Final Conflict
  • Nothing Sacred
  • Oz

BEST COMEDY SERIES


  • Ally McBeal
  • Frasier
  • Friends
  • Seinfeld
  • The Simpsons

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • David Foley - NewsRadio
  • Michael J. Fox - Spin City
  • Kelsey Grammer - Frasier
  • John Lithgow - 3rd Rock from the Sun
  • Jerry Seinfeld - Seinfeld

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Candice Bergen - Murphy Brown
  • Ellen DeGeneres - Ellen
  • Jenna Elfman - Dharma & Greg
  • Calista Flockhart - Ally McBeal
  • Helen Hunt - Mad About You

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Jason Alexander - Seinfeld
  • Phil Hartman - NewsRadio
  • David Hyde Pierce - Frasier
  • Wallace Langham - Veronica's Closet
  • Michael Richards - Seinfeld

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES


  • Christine Baranski - Cybill
  • Lisa Kudrow - Friends
  • Jane Leeves - Frasier
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Seinfeld
  • Kathy Najimy - Veronica's Closet

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Hank Azaria - Mad About You
  • John De Lancie - Fired Up
  • Phil Hartman - The Simpsons
  • Wayne Knight - Seinfeld
  • Jerry Stiller - Seinfeld

BEST GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Ellen DeGeneres - Mad About You
  • Estelle Harris - Seinfeld
  • Bebe Neuwirth -Frasier
  • Lili Taylor - Mad About You
  • Emma Thompson - Ellen

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Ally McBeal
  • Frasier
  • Friends
  • NewsRadio
  • Seinfeld

BEST NEW COMEDY SERIES

  • Ally McBeal
  • Dharma & Greg
  • George & Leo
  • Veronica's Closet
  • Working

BEST SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Due South
  • Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
  • Highlander, The Series
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Xena: Warrior Princess

BEST ACTOR IN A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Rene Auberjonois - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Paul Gross - Due South
  • Colm Meaney - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Alexander Siddig - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Peter Wingfield - Highlander, The Series

BEST ACTRESS IN A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Majel Barrett-Roddenberry - Earth: Final Conflict
  • Terry Farrell - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Lucy Lawless - Xena: Warrior Princess
  • Renee O'Connor - Xena: Warrior Princess
  • Nana Visitor - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Marc Alaimo - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Ron Canada - Due South
  • Dean O"Gorman - Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
  • Andrew J. Robinson - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Nick Tate - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

BEST ACTRESS IN A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Channon Cochran - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Lilyan Chauvin - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Louise Fletcher - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Melanie Smith - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Catherine Swing - Due South

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Due South
  • Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
  • Highlander, The Series
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Xena: Warrior Princess

BEST CABLE SERIES

  • Dexter's Laboratory
  • The Larry Sanders Show
  • Oz
  • South Park
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST ACTOR IN A CABLE SERIES

  • Ernie Hudson - Oz
  • Wallace Langham - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Garry Shandling - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Jeffrey Tambor - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Rip Torn - The Larry Sanders Show

BEST ACTRESS IN A CABLE SERIES

  • Penny Johnson - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Julie Kavner - Tracey Takes On...
  • Rita Moreno - Oz
  • Tracey Ullman - Tracey Takes On...
  • Peta Wilson - La Femme Nikita

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A CABLE SERIES

  • Jason Alexander - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Jason Alexander -Remember WENN
  • David Duchovny -The Larry Sanders Show
  • Malcolm Gets - Remember WENN
  • Jon Stewart - The Larry Sanders Show

BEST GUEST ACTRESS IN A CABLE SERIES

  • Drew Barrymore - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Carol Burnett - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Ellen DeGeneres - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Laura Dern - The Larry Sanders Show
  • Bridget Fonda - The Larry Sanders Show

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A CABLE SERIES

  • Arli$$
  • The Larry Sanders Show
  • Oz
  • Remember WENN
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Don King: Only in America
  • Gia
  • The Pentagon Wars
  • Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
  • 12 Angry Men

BEST MINISERIES

  • Bella Mafia
  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • George Wallace
  • Merlin
  • The Painted Lady

BEST ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Jack Lemmon - 12 Angry Men
  • Sam Neill - Merlin
  • Ving Rhames - Don King: Only in America
  • Gary Sinise - George Wallace
  • Patrick Stewart - Moby Dick

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES


  • Angelina Jolie - Gia
  • Angela Lansbury - Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest
  • Vanessa Redgrave - Bella Mafia
  • Miranda Richardson - Merlin
  • Cicely Tyson - Ms. Scrooge

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Hume Cronyn - 12 Angry Men
  • Armin Mueller-Stahl - 12 Angry Men
  • George C. Scott - 12 Angry Men
  • Martin Short - Merlin
  • Courtney B. Vance - 12 Angry Men

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Helena Bonham Carter - Merlin
  • Whoopi Goldberg - Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
  • Marianne Jean-Baptiste - The Wedding
  • Bernadette Peters - Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
  • Isabella Rossellini - Merlin

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • George Wallace
  • Merlin
  • Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
  • 12 Angry Men

BEST DIRECTION IN A SERIES

  • ER
  • Frasier
  • Law & Order
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • The X-Files

BEST DIRECTION IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • ER
  • Homicide: Life on the Streets
  • Law & Order
  • Nothing Sacred
  • The X-Files

BEST DIRECTION IN A COMEDY SERIES


  • Ally McBeal
  • Frasier
  • Friends
  • NewsRadio
  • Seinfeld

BEST DIRECTION IN A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Due South
  • Earth: Final Conflict
  • Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Xena: Warrior Princess

BEST DIRECTION IN A CABLE SERIES

  • La Femme Nikita
  • The Larry Sanders Show
  • Oz
  • Remember WENN
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST DIRECTION OF A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • From the Earth to the Moon - Tom Hanks, Frank Darabont, David Frankel, Lili Fini Zanuck, Graham Yost, Frank Marshall, Jon Turteltaub, Gary Fleder, David Carson, Sally Field, Jonathan Mostow
  • George Wallace - John Frankenheimer
  • Merlin - Steve Barron
  • The Painted Lady - Julian Jarrold
  • 12 Angry Men - William Friedkin

BEST WRITING IN A SERIES

  • ER
  • Frasier
  • The Simpsons
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • The X-Files

BEST WRITING IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • ER
  • Homicide: Life on the Streets
  • Law & Order
  • NYPD Blue
  • The X-Files

BEST WRITING IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Ally McBeal
  • Frasier
  • Friends
  • Seinfeld
  • The Simpsons

BEST WRITING IN A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • Due South
  • Earth: Final Conflict
  • Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Xena: Warrior Princess

BEST WRITING IN A CABLE SERIES

  • Dexter's Laboratory
  • The Larry Sanders Show
  • Oz
  • South Park
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST WRITING OF A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Don King: Only in America - Kario Salem
  • From the Earth to the Moon - Steven Katz, Graham Yost, Remi Aubuchon, Al Reinert, Andy Wolk, Tom Hanks, Erik Bork, Paul McCudden, Amy Baker, Peter Osterland, Jeffrey Alan Fiskin, Karen Janszen
  • George Wallace - Marshall Frady, Paul Monash
  • Merlin - David Stevens, Peter Barnes
  • The Painted Lady - Allan Cubitt

BEST DAYTIME SERIAL

  • All My Children
  • The Bold and the Beautiful
  • Days of Our Lives
  • General Hospital
  • Young and the Restless

BEST ACTOR IN A DAYTIME SERIAL

  • Ian Buchanan - The Bold and the Beautiful
  • Steve Burton - General Hospital
  • David Canary - All My Children
  • Daniel McVicar - The Bold and the Beautiful
  • Walt Willey - All My Children

BEST ACTRESS IN A DAYTIME SERIAL

  • Julia Barr - All My Children
  • Eileen Davidson - Days of Our Lives
  • Susan Lucci - All My Children
  • Hillary B. Smith - One Life to Live
  • Kim Zimmer - Guiding Light

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DAYTIME SERIAL

  • Tyler Christopher - General Hospital
  • Eddie Cibrian - Sunset Beach
  • Justin Deas - Guiding Light
  • Jonathan Jackson - General Hospital
  • Ingo Rademacher - General Hospital

BEST BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DAYTIME SERIAL

  • Amy Ecklund - Guiding Light
  • Vanessa Marcil - General Hospital
  • Lee Meriwether - All My Children
  • Debbi Morgan - Port Charles
  • Jess Walton - The Young and the Restless

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A DAYTIME SERIAL

  • All My Children
  • The Bold and the Beautiful
  • Days of Our Lives
  • General Hospital
  • Guiding Light

BEST GAME SHOW

  • Jeopardy!
  • The Price Is Right
  • Wheel of Fortune
  • Where in Time Is Carmen Sandiego
  • Win Ben Stein's Money

BEST HOST OF A GAME SHOW

  • Bob Barker - The Price Is Right
  • Greg Lee - Where in Time Is Carmen Sandiego
  • Pat Sajak - Wheel of Fortune
  • Ben Stein - Win Ben Stein's Money
  • Alex Trebek - Jeopardy!

BEST TALK OR SERVICE SHOW

  • Dennis Miller Live
  • The Oprah Winfrey Show
  • The Rosie O'Donnell Show
  • The Vicki Lawrence Show
  • The View

BEST HOST OF A TALK OR SERVICE SHOW

  • David Letterman - The Late Show with David Letterman
  • Joy Behar, Star Jones, Debbie Matenopoulos, Meredith Vieira, Barbara Walters - The View
  • Rosie O'Donnell - The Rosie O'Donnell Show
  • Oprah Winfrey - The Oprah Winfrey Show
  • Vicki Lawrence - The Vicki Lawrence Show

BEST VARIETY, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SERIES

  • Masterpiece Theatre
  • Mystery!
  • Politically Incorrect
  • Saturday Night Live
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST HOST OR PERFORMER IN A VARIETY, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SERIES

  • John Fugelsang - America's Funniest Home Videos
  • Julie Kavner - Tracey Takes On...
  • Bill Maher - Politically Incorrect
  • Diana Rigg - Mystery!
  • Tracey Ullman - Tracey Takes On...

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A VARIETY, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SERIES

  • Mad TV
  • The New Red Green Show
  • Politically Incorrect
  • Saturday Night Live
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST VARIETY, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SPECIAL

  • The 40th Annual Grammy Awards
  • The 51st Annual Tony Awards
  • The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards
  • The 70th Annual Academy Awards
  • Alien Voices

BEST HOST OR PERFORMER OF A VARIETY, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SPECIAL

  • Billy Crystal - The 70th Annual Academy Awards
  • John De Lancie - Alien Voices
  • Kelsey Grammer - The 40th Annual Grammy Awards
  • Rosie O'Donnell - The 51st Annual Tony Awards
  • Rosie O'Donnell - Kids" Choice Awards

BEST ENSEMBLE OF A VARIETY, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SPECIAL

  • The 40th Annual Grammy Awards
  • The 51st Annual Tony Awards
  • The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards
  • The 70th Annual Academy Awards
  • Alien Voices

BEST INFORMATIONAL SERIES

  • 20/20
  • 60 Minutes
  • Access Hollywood
  • Biography
  • Siskel & Ebert

BEST INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL

  • Barbara Walters Academy Awards Special
  • Barbara Walters Presents: 6 to Watch
  • 4 Little Girls
  • Stephen Hawking's Universe
  • Titanic: Breaking New Ground


BEST CHILDREN'S SERIES

  • Blue's Clues
  • Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • Reading Rainbow
  • Sesame Street
  • Teletubbies


BEST ANIMATED SERIES

  • Daria
  • Dexter's Laboratory
  • King of the Hill
  • The Simpsons
  • South Park

BEST VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

  • Hank Azaria - The Simpsons
  • Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons
  • Julie Kavner - The Simpsons
  • Kathy Najimy - King of the Hill
  • Yeardley Smith - The Simpsons

BEST MUSIC IN A SERIES

  • ER
  • Law & Order
  • The Simpsons
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • The X-Files

BEST EDITING IN A SERIES

  • ER
  • Law & Order
  • Oz
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • The X-Files

BEST LIGHTING IN A SERIES

  • Ally McBeal
  • Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Xena: Warrior Princess
  • The X-Files

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN IN A SERIES

  • Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
  • Remember WENN
  • Sabrina, The Teenage Witch
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Star Trek: Voyager

BEST COSTUME DESIGN IN A SERIES

  • Clueless
  • Sabrina, The Teenage Witch
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Star Trek: Voyager
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST MAKEUP/HAIRSTYLING IN A SERIES

  • Babylon 5
  • Buffy the Vampire Slayer
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Star Trek: Voyager
  • Tracey Takes On...

BEST SOUND IN A SERIES

  • La Femme Nikita
  • Millennium
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Star Trek: Voyager
  • The X-Files

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SERIES

  • Babylon 5
  • Sabrina, The Teenage Witch
  • Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Star Trek: Voyager
  • The X-Files

BEST MUSIC IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Charlotte Bronte's Jane Eyre - Richard Harvey
  • From the Earth to the Moon - Jeff Beal, Mason Daring, Brad Fiedel, James Newton Howard, Mark Isham, Michael Kamen, Mark Mancina, Marc Shaiman, Pete Townshend
  • George Wallace - Gary Chang
  • Merlin - Trevor Jones
  • 12 Angry Men - Charlie Haden, Kenyon Hopkins

BEST EDITING IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • George Wallace
  • Merlin
  • The Painted Lady
  • 12 Angry Men

BEST LIGHTING IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Bella Mafia
  • Charlotte Bronte's Jane Eyre
  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • George Wallace
  • Merlin

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Bella Mafia
  • Charlotte Bronte's Jane Eyre
  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • Merlin
  • Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella

BEST COSTUME DESIGN IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Bella Mafia
  • Charlotte Bronte's Jane Eyre
  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • Merlin
  • Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella

BEST MAKEUP/HAIRSTYLING IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy
  • Don King: Only in America
  • House of Frankenstein
  • Merlin
  • The Tale of Sweeney Todd

BEST SOUND IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Don King: Only in America
  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • Merlin
  • Moby Dick
  • Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy
  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • Invasion Earth
  • Merlin
  • Moby Dick

BEST NEW THEME SONG IN A SERIES

  • Ally McBeal - Danny Lux
  • Dawson's Creek - Adam Fields
  • Earth: Final Conflict - Micky Erbe, Maribeth Solomon
  • Lateline - Matthew Morse
  • Veronica's Closet - Giorgio Bertuccelli, Michael Skloff

BEST NEW THEME SONG IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • From the Earth to the Moon - Michael Kamen
  • Merlin - Trevor Jones
  • Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest - Richard Markowitz, Lance Ruben
  • The Tale of Sweeney Todd - Richard Rodney Bennett
  • 12 Angry Men - Kenyon Hopkins

BEST NEW TITLES SEQUENCE IN A SERIES

  • Ally McBeal
  • Earth: Final Conflict
  • For Your Love
  • Oz
  • Veronica's Closet

BEST NEW TITLES SEQUENCE IN A MOTION PICTURE OR MINISERIES

  • Don King: Only in America
  • From the Earth to the Moon
  • George Wallace
  • Merlin
  • Muder, She Wrote: South by Southwest

BEST EPISODE OF A SERIES

  • "Carter's Choice" - ER
  • "Honor Among Thieves" - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • "In the Pale Moonlight" - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • "Never Can Say Goodbye" - Murphy Brown
  • "The Ski Lodge" - Frasier

BEST EPISODE OF A DRAMA SERIES

  • "Bad Blood" - The X-Files
  • "Carter's Choice" - ER
  • "Mind's Eye" - The X-Files
  • "My Brother's Keeper" - ER
  • "Post-Modern Prometheus" - The X-Files

BEST EPISODE OF A COMEDY SERIES

  • "Never Can Say Goodbye" - Murphy Brown
  • "Sinking Ship" - NewsRadio
  • "The Ski Lodge" - Frasier
  • "Super Karate Monkey Death Car" - NewsRadio
  • "Veronica's First Thanksgiving" - Veronica's Closet

BEST EPISODE OF A SYNDICATED SERIES

  • "Asylum" - Due South
  • "Far Beyond the Stars" - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • "Honor Among Thieves" - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • "In the Pale Moonlight" - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • "Mojo Rising" - Due South

BEST EPISODE OF A CABLE SERIES

  • "Adolf Hankler" - The Larry Sanders Show
  • "Capital P" - Oz
  • "Flip" - The Larry Sanders Show
  • "Putting the "Gay" Back Into Litigation" - The Larry Sanders Show
  • "Smoking" - Tracey Takes On...

BEST PROFESSIONAL WEBSITE


BEST PERSONAL WEBSITE